Night among stars

Danielle Bell
From left to right (ranks four to one): Alper Orkun, Molly Aldred, Holly Ekas, and Cherilyn Song

by Siandhara Bonnet, Editor-in-Chief

Keaton Adcock – UIL Scholar – Tennis

Andrew Alaniz – Perfect Attendance, senior year; Winston Faubion Memorial Scholarship

Molly Aldred – Biology IB/AP, Overall IB Student, Outstanding girl, Rank 3

Deirdre Alvarez – English IB/AP

Cristina Benitez – Cosmotology

Chloe Berlinger – Best Actress

Siandhara Bonnet – Newspaper, UIL Scholar Theatre and Journalism

Xhesika Ceka – IB CAS, UIL Scholar Soccer

Nico Champion – Tech Theatre

Hayden Cline – Robotics

Coleton Crisler – English IV

Shilo Criswell – Color Guard

Valerie Daniel – UIL Scholar Band

Savannah Duran – Sapphires

Bryanna Edwards – Perfect Attendance grades 1-12

Holly Ekas – Chemistry IB/AP, Salutatorian, UIL Scholar Band

Jordyn Garsson – AFJROTC

Andrea Giron – Athletic Trainer, Rank 8, UIL Scholar Athletic Trainer

Alisa Greene – Women’s Athletics, Rank 6, UIL Scholar Basketball

Joci Guerra – Color Guard

Noah Heerdink – UIL Scholar Band

Janelle Heller – Yearbook

Bailee Higgins – UIL Scholar Tennis

Zane Hudson – Best Actor

Lori Irwin – Perfect Attendance senior year

Jessica Jones – Latin

Elaine Kuriakose – Student Council, UIL Scholar Choir

Claire Kyllonen – Journalism; Stanberry and Assoc. Scholarship

Kourtnie Labay – Blue Belles

Kennedy Land – Athletic Trainer

Robert Lanning – DECA

Shekhiynah Larks – Speech

Holly Lewis – Cheerleading

Samuel Lightsey – Choir, Outstanding Boy

Abraham Mateo – Electrical Trades

Vasthy Maurival – Choir

Megan McPherson – Band, UIL Scholar Band

Lia Mitchell – Psychology

Jake Montgomery – UIL Scholar Baseball

Andrew Munoz Trinidad – ESL

Alejandro Norato – Photojournalims

Lily Nylund – Art

Ryan Orbeta – Perfect Attendance Senior Year

Alper Orkun – Physics IB, Rank 4, UIL Scholar Band and Tennis; PTSA

Kimberly Orr – Government, UIL Scholar Band, Perfect Attendance Senior Year

Joseph Ouchie – Rank 9, UIL Scholar Golf

Kiefer Peckham – Ag Science

Jonathan Pevow = Debate

Sydney Platt – AP

Jacob Pool – Business Education

Kaitlyn Queen – UIL Band Scholar

Alex Rangel – Band

Max Robinson – Computer Science

Taylor Schaffner – UIL Scholar Band

Alyssa Schami – UIL Volleyball

Bailey Sebastian – UIL Scholar Golf

Cameron Shewmaker – Construction Systems, UIL Scholar Football

Lexi Shorey – ACC Early College Start

Ashley Snieder – Health Science Technology, UIL Scholar Tennis

Cherilyn Song – Economics, Valedictorican, Perfect Attendance High School

Anika Stankov – Franch, UIL Scholar Band, Perfect Attendance Senior Year

Elizabeth Steele – Spanish IB/AP

Amelia Stepnoski – IB History

Dallas Taylor – English IV – IB

Davied Uihlein – UIL Scholar Soccer

Briana Vargas – UIL Scholar Soccer

Faith Velicka – Ag Science

Christian Vieira – Men Athletics, Math IB/AP

Jacob Williams – Robotics

Robert Wilson – Ready, Set, Teach

Madyson Wynn – UIL Scholar Band

Kiana Alcala – Rank 5

Nico Cortes – Norton Moses Masonic Lodge Scholarship

Kayelynn Green – Accent Vending, Lago Vista and Jonestown Chamber Scholarship

Hayden Lentz – PTSA Scholarship

Hayley Mathues – WILSORealtors Schoalrship

Evan Nordin – Norton Moses Masonic Lodge Scholarships

Ian Nordin – Norton Moses Masonic Lodge Schoalrships

Lindsay Nguyen – PTSA Scholarship

Callie Prather – Live Like Ryan Scholarship

Ashley Rosales – Daughters of American Revolution Scholarship

Graham Warner – Norton Moses Masonic Lodge Scholarship, Rank 10

Lauren Weber – Norton Moses Masonic Lodge Scholarship

William Weis – Perfect Attendance High School

Olivia Wilbanks – Live Like Ryan Scholarship